High School All State Teams

High School All State Teams

 

2016

Boys First Team All State
Reid Bedell Rumson-Fair Haven
Ryan Davis Gov. Livingston
Chris Lee Bergen Catholic
Noah Wilpon Watchung Hills
Evan Quinn Morristown
John Driscoll Don Bosco Prep
Jimmy Criscione Bergen Catholic
George Cultraro Bergen Catholic
Shea Wolfle Clearview
Brendan Hansen Christian Brothers Academy

Boys Second Team All State
Daniel Yam Bergen Catholic
Sam Goldenring Newark Academy
Brian Quilty Roxbury
John Felitto Oratory
Jake Mayer Pingry
Ryan Fitzsimmons DePaul
John Bush Cranford
Jack Wall Christian Brothers Academy
Ryan Skae Don Bosco Prep
Ryan Lee Old Tappan

Boys Third Team All State
Owen Durkin Oratory
Jake Storako Highland
Lucas Artigliere Madison
Sean Sullivan Moorestown
Brandon Wei East Brunswick
Forrest Swisher Hopewell Valley
Joe Kozlowski Wayne Hills
Will O'Neill Morristown
Eric Piro Moorestown
Ryan Hogdon Mainland

Girls First Team All State
Kelly Sim Holy Angels
Anina Ku Ridge
Rosey Li Montgomery
Ceilie Reynolds Red Bank Catholic
Cassandra Lee Wayne Hills
Sayaka Carpenter East Brunswick
Katie Lee Hunterdon Central
Ami Gianchandani Pingry
Nicole Totland Red Bank Catholic
Jacquelyn Cai West Windsor-Plainsboro North

Girls Second Team All State
Ariana Palmeri Red Bank Catholic
Mehr Sawant Holmdel
Christine Shao Pingry
Mary McGuinness Haddonfield
Megan McLean Voorhees
Camille O’Halloran Mainland
Olivia Ling West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Carolyn Wang Ridge
Allyson Wentworth Phillipsburg
Madelin Jin Montgomery

2015

2015 Boys First Team All State
Will Voetsch Del Barton
Dylan Stein Hunterdon Central
Chris Gotterup Christian Brothers Academy
John Felitto Oratory
Reid Bedell Rumson Fair Haven
Ryan Davis Gov. Livingston
Mike Winters Notre Dame
Daniel Harcourt St. Peter's
Sam Goldenring Newark Aademy
Brendon Kim Bergen Catholic

Boys Second Team All State
George Cultaro Bergen Catholic
Evan Quinn Morristown
John Shay Morristown-Beard
Ryan Skae Don Bosco Prep
Patrick Boles Ridge
Drake Ferriter Bergen Catholic
Jake Mayer Pingry
Bobby Weise Freehold Township
Chris Kopack Ramsey
Kellen Jordan St. Rose

Boys Third Team All State
David Hicks Middle Twp.
Logan Sabins Manasquan
Jacob Klaus Haddonfield
Robert Beers Ramsey
Clifford Lindholm Montclair
Matt Panzella Demaresrt
Sean Farren Christian Brothers
Spencer Shih Northern Highlands
Justin Chae Pingry
Chris Briggs Don Bosco

Girls First Team All State
Kelly Sim Holy Angel
Anina Ku Ridge
Yeji Shin Old Tappan
Allison Herring Montgomery
Ami Gianchandani Pingry
Eun-Won Park Tenafly
Katie Lee Hunterdon Central
Sayaka Carpenter East Brunswick
Allyson Wentworth Phillipsburg
Nicole Totland Red Bank Catholic

Girls Second Team All State
Megan McLean Voorhees
Aine Filler Moorestown
Monica Schumacher Ridge
Jacquelin Cai West Windsor Plainsboro North
Yunhee Kang Ridge
Nicole Kim Bergen Tech
Brynne Wiedeman St. John Vianney
Rosey Li Montgomery
Carolyn Wang Ridge
Christina Parsells Kent Place
Erica Han Lenape

2014

2014 Boys 1st Team All State
Mike Graboyes Watchung Hills
Tom LaMorte Demarest
Ryan Davis Gov. Livingston
Dan O'Rourke Delaware Valley
David Hicks Middle Twp.
John Felitto Oratory
Andrew Bowyer Summit
Justin Chae Pingry
Dawson Jones Howell
Jerry Wall Christian Brothers Academy

Boys 2nd Team All State
Erick Alonso Bergen Catholic
John Pak Scotch Plains
Will Voetsch Delbarton
Evan Quinn Morristown
Chris Gotterup Christian Brothers Academy
Ty Zebrowski Delbarton
Michael Winters Notre Dame
Zach Egermayer Bergen Catholic
Jake Mayer Pingry
Nic Morabito Ridgewood

Boys 3rd Team All State
Vincent Palazzolo Christian Brothers Academy
Anthony VanDervort Haddonfield
Kyle Macklin Montgomery
Ryan Coughlin Midland Park
Joe Russo Washington Twp.
Reid Bedell Rumson Fair Haven
Charlie Reed North Hunterdon
Matt Ade Holy Cross
Kieran Purcell St. Peters
Anthony Godleski Mainland

Girls 1st Team All State
Alice Chen Montgomery
Erica Han Lenape
Christina Parsells Kent Place
Nicole Totland Red Bank Catholic
Megan McLean Voorhees
Christine Wang Ridge
Cindy Ha Demarest
Katie Lee Hunterdon Central
Erin DiDonato Hammonton
Emily Mills Colts Neck

Girls 2nd Team All State
Monica Schumacher Ridge
Zora Moore Delaware Valley
Yunhee Kang Ridge
Carley Hopton Madison
Nicole Kim Bergen Tech

2013

2013 Boys 1st Team All State
John Edler Rumson Fair Haven
Luke Graboyes Watchung Hills
Brendan Gutzler Monmouth Regional
Dawson Jones Howell
Peter Kim Metuchen
Dan O'Rourke Delaware Valley
Vince Palazzolo CBA
John Petronis Mainland
Joe Russo Washington Township
Jerry Wall CBA

Boys 2nd Team All State
Kevin Godart Delbarton
Sam Goldenring Newark Academy
David Hicks Middle Township
Thomas LaMorte Demarest
Brad Lankler Westfield
Jared Mactas Pascack Hills
Chris McCormack West Milford
Josh Pederson Moorestown
Danny Syring Park Ridge
Steve Weingroff Bergen Catholic

Boys 3rd Team All State
Ambrose Abbraciamento Robbinsville
Zach Egermayer Bergen Catholic
Patrick Hussey CBA
Jong Mo Kang Cresskill
Paolo Matti St. Peter's
Jeremy Nevius Metuchen
Ian Notkin Montclair-Kimberley
Jack Panagos Hillsborough
Eric Stafford Pittman
Zack Stark Livingston

Girls 1st Team All State
Alice Chen Montgomery
Erin DiDonato Hammonton
Cindy Ha Demarest
Carley Hopton Madison
Hana Ku Ridge
Abby Lim Tenafly
Megan McLean Voorhees
Emily Mills Colts Neck
Taylor Totland Red Bank Catholic
Jess Wild Hunterdon Central

Girls 2nd Team All State
Laura Burke Princeton
Sarah Kokotajlo Ewing
Phoebe Mattana Dwight-Englewood
Zora Moore Delaware Valley
Claire Serrutto Millburn

2012

2012 1st Team All State
Anthony Alex Wayne Hills
Luke Edelman Saddle River Day
Brian Fitzpatrick St. Joseph - Metuchen
Luke Graboyes Watchung Hills
David Hicks Middle Township
Peter Kim Metuchen
Brandon Roche Burlington Township
Kevin Sarlo Burlington Township
John Voetsch Delbarton
Jerry Wall CBA

Boys 2nd Team All State
Zach Arsenault Shawnee
Cody Dazen St. Augustine
Vince Kwon Cherry Hill East
Jared Mactas Pascack Hills
Tim Maloney Tenafly
Vince Palazzolo CBA
Steve Piela Montclair-Kimberley
Ryan Snouffer Jefferson Township
Harrison Shih Bergen Catholic
Andrew Wells Madison

Boys 3rd Team All State
Erick Alonso Bergen Catholic
Tommy Burns St. Rose
Dawson Jones Howell
Thomas LaMorte Demarest
John Longstreet Middle Township
Sean O'Neill Bergen Catholic
Dan O'Rourke Delaware Valley
Mike Shine Pascack Valley
Ethan Wall CBA
Tom Yarson Montgomery

Girls All State
Alice Chen Montgomery
Sammie Faraghan Lenape
Cindy Ha Demarest
Alex Hershberger Ridge
Hana Ku Ridge
Noelle Maertz Mother Seton
Emily Mills Colts Neck
Scotland Preston Governor Livingston
Kelsey Solan Rancocas Valley
Taylor Totland Red Bank Catholic